EMC DES-5122 : Specialist - Implementation Engineer, Campus Networking Exam

DES-5122 real exams

Exam Code: DES-5122

Exam Name: Specialist - Implementation Engineer, Campus Networking Exam

Updated: Oct 23, 2026

Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make DES-5122 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in DES-5122 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About EMC DES-5122 Exam Free Dumps

Meet your personal think tank. The EMC Specialist - Implementation Engineer, Campus Networking preparation labs at FreePdfDump help you master important skills and knowledge — 0 practice questions for the DES-5122 exam.

EMC DES-5122 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Dell Technologies (Dell EMC)
Exam Name:Specialist - Implementation Engineer, PowerSwitch Campus Exam
Exam Number:DES-5122
Certificate Validity Period:Valid for life once achieved
Related Certifications:Associate - Networking Version 1.0
Specialist - Implementation Engineer, Campus Networking Version 1.0 (DES-5121)
Exam Format:Scenario-Based, Multiple Choice, Drag-and-Drop, Multiple Response
Exam Duration:90-120
Available Languages:English
Real Exam Qty:60-66
Passing Score:63%
Exam Price:$230 USD
Recommended Training:Dell EMC PowerSwitch Campus Implementation and Administration
Exam Registration:Dell Technologies Credentials Portal
Pearson VUE Registration
Exam Way:Online proctored or Onsite at Pearson VUE test centers
Pre Condition:Recommended: Associate - Networking Version 1.0 certification or equivalent experience with Dell EMC PowerSwitch campus networks
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.dell.com/

EMC DES-5122 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Campus Network Fundamentals15%- DNOS 10.x Operating System Features
- Dell EMC PowerSwitch Campus Architecture
- Switch Hardware and Management Interfaces
Topic 2: IP Routing and Layer 3 Services20%- VRF and Route Redistribution
- Static Routing and OSPF
- DHCP Relay and IP Multicast
Topic 3: Network Security22%- Port Security and 802.1X Authentication
- Access Control Lists (ACLs)
- AAA and RADIUS/TACACS+
- Management Access Control
Topic 4: VLANs and Layer 2 Switching18%- Spanning Tree Protocol (STP/RSTP/MSTP)
- Link Aggregation (LAG/MLAG)
- VLAN Configuration and Operation
Topic 5: Troubleshooting and Monitoring10%- Connectivity and Performance Troubleshooting
- Configuration Backup and Restore
- System Logging and SNMP
Topic 6: Quality of Service and Advanced Features15%- Switch Firmware Upgrade and Maintenance
- QoS Classification and Marking
- VoIP and PoE Configuration

EMC DES-5122 Exam: Candid Answers

The EMC Specialist - Implementation Engineer, Campus Networking blueprint spans 6 domains — including Network Security (22%), Campus Network Fundamentals (15%), IP Routing and Layer 3 Services (20%). Work the domains in order of weight; the complete outline above lists every subtopic.

Yes — download the free EMC Specialist - Implementation Engineer, Campus Networking demo and experience the brand-new learning format before paying. Purchases include 365 days of free updates by email; renew afterward at 50% off.

90-120 for 60-66 questions. The FreePdfDump PC dumps' simulated test environment builds the pacing you need — practice without limits on time or place.

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The EMC Specialist - Implementation Engineer, Campus Networking is delivered Online proctored or Onsite at Pearson VUE test centers — pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

The EMC Specialist - Implementation Engineer, Campus Networking is EMC's certification exam for Specialist - Implementation Engineer, PowerSwitch Campus Networking Version 2.0, at the Specialist level. It's harder than a driver's license test — but brand-new learning ways make it manageable. Related credentials include Associate - Networking Version 1.0, Specialist - Implementation Engineer, Campus Networking Version 1.0 (DES-5121).

Recommended: Associate - Networking Version 1.0 certification or equivalent experience with Dell EMC PowerSwitch campus networks Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official DES-5122 exam page) before registering.

Yes:

After any course, master the important skills with the 0 practice questions for the EMC Specialist - Implementation Engineer, Campus Networking — every answer expert-verified.

$230 USD per attempt, 63% to pass. Retakes cost the full fee, so prepare thoroughly — the 0 practice questions for the DES-5122 exam at FreePdfDump work as your personal think tank.

Upon successful payment, our system emails the EMC Specialist - Implementation Engineer, Campus Networking material automatically within about a minute — download the PDF at your convenience right away, with 24/7 help if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding DES-5122 exam within 60 days of purchase, we return all money: send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Prefer a swap? Exchange for two equal-value dumps free. No hassle money.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose FreePdfDump

Quality and Value

FreePdfDump Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our FreePdfDump testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

FreePdfDump offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients